2019 Representative Player Trials Sunday 26 August

Woy Woy Peninsula Netball Association Representative Player Trials for 2019 Sunday 26 August 2018 Times for age groups will be confirmed next week. Players Read more

WWPNA 2018 Representative Presentation Friday 24 August

WWPNA 2018 Representative Presentation will be held on Friday 24 August at Ettalong Diggers commencing at 6pm. Finger food will be provided for players. Read more

Calling for Representative Selectors and Coaches

WWPNA Calling for Representative Selectors and Coaches We are calling for suitably experienced Coaches and Selectors for 12's, 13's, 14's, 15's, 17's Read more

Central Coast Heart Skills Clinics

Central Coast Heart Skills Clinics https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=2144927429121890&id=1625151771099461 Sunday 29 July 11 - 14 years Specialist Read more

Play by the Rules

Play by Rules Resources: Play by Rules Read more

Calendar

Central Coast Heart Skills Clinics
  Central Coast Heart Skills Clinics   https://m.facebook.c...
WWPNA Calling for Rep Selectors and Coaches
  WWPNA Calling for Representative Selectors and Coaches   We ar...
WWPNA 2018 Representative Presentation Friday 24 August
  WWPNA 2018 Representative Presentation will be held on Friday 24 Au...
2019 Representative Player Trials Sunday 26 August
Woy Woy Peninsula Netball Association   Representative Player Trials ...

Facebook

Facebook

Facebook

Fixture and Results

WWPNA competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
Grade: Senior 2/3 Round: 13 4 Aug 18
Wobbegongs 43  def  23 Hawks
Grade: Senior 1 Round: 15 11 Aug 18
Spirit 53  def  26 PL Lions
Grade: Senior 2/3 Round: 14 11 Aug 18
Hawks 21  def by  25 PL Lynx
Grade: Senior 2/3 Round: 14 11 Aug 18
Stingrays 16  def by  30 PL Cheetah Girls
Grade: Senior 1 Round: 15 11 Aug 18
BOF 45  def  29 Aquila
Grade: Senior 2/3 Round: 14 11 Aug 18
Ruby Reds 40  def  26 Harriers
Grade: Senior 2/3 Round: 14 11 Aug 18
Diamonds [COACH: Ide] 18  def by  33 Wobbegongs
Grade: IJ2 Round: 14 4 Aug 18
Topaz [COACH: Fiddock] 37  def  17 Osprey
Grade: IJ2 Round: 14 4 Aug 18
PL Leopards 28  def by  30 Redbacks
Grade: IJ2 Round: 15 11 Aug 18
Pearls 37  def  18 PL Leopards
Grade: IJ2 Round: 15 11 Aug 18
Redbacks 11  def by  49 Topaz [COACH: Fiddock]
Grade: IJ2 Round: 15 11 Aug 18
Devils 26  def by  33 Osprey
Grade: Junior Blue Round: 15 11 Aug 18
PL Jaguars 14  def by  29 Flyers
Grade: Junior Blue Round: 15 11 Aug 18
Mantarays 20  def  6 PL Kool Kats
Grade: Junior Green Round: 15 11 Aug 18
Orcas 20  def  6 Kestrels